Is Meat Counter Beef Grass Fed Top Loin New York Strip Steak Boneless Service Case - 2 LB Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wholemeal wheat flour
- malted wheat flour
- dark rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (Water,Wheat Flour), Dark Rye Flour (13%), Malted Barley, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Iodised Salt, Wheat, Gluten, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid).
Check Meat Counter Beef Grass Fed Top Loin New York Strip Steak Boneless Service Case - 2 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Beef Grass Fed Top Loin New York Strip Steak Boneless Service Case - 2 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Meat Counter Beef Grass Fed Top Loin New York Strip Steak Boneless Service Case - 2 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


