Is Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Eye Of Round Steak - 1.50 LB Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Farro And Tomato Salad(Water,Farro,Contains Less Than 2% Of Roastedtomatoes{Tomatoes,Canola Oil,Extra Virginolive Oil,Garlic,Vinegar,Salt,Spices},Salt).
Check Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Eye Of Round Steak - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Eye Of Round Steak - 1.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCooking


