Is Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Eye Of Round Steak - 1.50 LB Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- farro
farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farro And Tomato Salad(Water,Farro,Contains Less Than 2% Of Roastedtomatoes{Tomatoes,Canola Oil,Extra Virginolive Oil,Garlic,Vinegar,Salt,Spices},Salt).
Check Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Eye Of Round Steak - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Eye Of Round Steak - 1.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Meat · Piece


