Is Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Steak Ribeye Boneless Value Pack - 3.00 LB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- mozzarella
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- +1 more
part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlet (Chicken (With Water, Sea Salt), Breading (Wheat Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Sugar, Dried Egg, Nonfat Dry Milk, Black Pepper, Yeast, Canola Oil), Water, Soybean Oil), Organic Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock, Chicken Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Onion Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Celery Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Spices), Pomodoro Sauce (Tomatoes (Crushed Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Water, Onion Puree, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Roasted Garlic (With Soybean Oil), Basil), Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Olive Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Animal Rennet), Organic Ingredient
Check Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Steak Ribeye Boneless Value Pack - 3.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Steak Ribeye Boneless Value Pack - 3.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Steak Ribeye Boneless Value Pack - 3.00 LB is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


