Is Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Strips For Stir Fry - 1 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- skin
skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Raw, With Skin
Check Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Strips For Stir Fry - 1 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Strips For Stir Fry - 1 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Strips For Stir Fry - 1 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


