Is Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Round Steak Thick Cut Service Case - 3 LB Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sesame Seeds,Canola Oil,Garlic (1.5%), Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Gum (415 (Soy)), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Soy).

Check Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Round Steak Thick Cut Service Case - 3 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Round Steak Thick Cut Service Case - 3 LB is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwich
Oat Free? Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Round Steak Thick Cut Service Case - 3 LB | Spoonful