Is Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Round Steak Thick Cut Service Case - 3 LB Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sesame Seeds,Canola Oil,Garlic (1.5%), Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Gum (415 (Soy)), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Soy).

Check Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Round Steak Thick Cut Service Case - 3 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Round Steak Thick Cut Service Case - 3 LB is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwich
Wheat Free? Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Round Steak Thick Cut Service Case - 3 LB | Spoonful