Is Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Sirloin Strip Steak Boneless Service Case - 1.50 LB Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (Water Wheat Flour), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Iodised Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)

Check Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Sirloin Strip Steak Boneless Service Case - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Sirloin Strip Steak Boneless Service Case - 1.50 LB is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Sirloin Strip Steak Boneless Service Case - 1.50 LB | Spoonful