Is Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- basic pork roast
basic pork roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic Pork Roast, Loin), Oz, Cooked, Lean And Fat Eaten
Check Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


