Is Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- basic pork roast
basic pork roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic Pork Roast, Loin), Oz, Cooked, Lean And Fat Eaten
Check Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb is available at 3 retailers
SafewayVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


