Is Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- basic pork roast
basic pork roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic Pork Roast, Loin), Oz, Cooked, Lean And Fat Eaten
Check Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


