Is Meat Counter Pork Chops Sirloin Chop Boneless Value Pack - 3.00 LB Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- basic pork roast
- nutrifacts based on usda food-a-pedia
basic pork roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork : NutriFacts Based On USDA Food-A-Pedia.com; (Basic Pork Roast, Loin) 3 oz, Cooked, Lean and Fat Eaten
Check Meat Counter Pork Chops Sirloin Chop Boneless Value Pack - 3.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Pork Chops Sirloin Chop Boneless Value Pack - 3.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meat Counter Pork Chops Sirloin Chop Boneless Value Pack - 3.00 LB is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


