Is Meat District Shaq Chuck Brisket & Short Ribs 100% Angus Beef Patties, Chuck Brisket & Short Ribs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • short ribs
  • chuck
  • brisket
  • angus ground beef

short ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chuck
brisket
angus ground beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANGUS GROUND BEEF (CHUCK, BRISKET, AND SHORT RIBS).

Check Meat District Shaq Chuck Brisket & Short Ribs 100% Angus Beef Patties, Chuck Brisket & Short Ribs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch