Is Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Angus Ground Beef, Steakhouse Seasoning (Salt, Brown Sugar, Spice, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Garlic Peppercorn Rub (Spices (Including Black Pepper, Coriander, Oregano), Sea Salt (Salt, Potassium Chloride), Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid)), Dry Vinegar, Encapsulated Salt (Sodium Chloride (Fcc) And Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Coconut Oil)), Natural Flavoring, Rosemary Extract (Maltodextrin, Rosemary Oleoresin)
Check Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


