Is Meat District The O.G Angus Brisket, Chuck & Short Rib Beef Patties 4-4oz Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus ground beef

angus ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

angus ground beef

Check Meat District The O.G Angus Brisket, Chuck & Short Rib Beef Patties 4-4oz Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat District The O.G Angus Brisket, Chuck & Short Rib Beef Patties 4-4oz Patties is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch