Is Meat District The O.G Angus Brisket, Chuck & Short Rib Beef Patties 4-4oz Patties Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- angus ground beef
angus ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
angus ground beef
Check Meat District The O.G Angus Brisket, Chuck & Short Rib Beef Patties 4-4oz Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat District The O.G Angus Brisket, Chuck & Short Rib Beef Patties 4-4oz Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Meat District The O.G Angus Brisket, Chuck & Short Rib Beef Patties 4-4oz Patties is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch


