Is Meat-Free Chicken Style Chunks Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, FLAVORINGS, PALM OLEIN, SUGAR, VEGETABLE BROTH, SEASONING (WHITE PEPPER, ONION, GINGER) SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), CORN SUGAR GUM.

Check Meat-Free Chicken Style Chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich