Is MEAT LASAGNA BOLOGNESE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE RADIATORE CUT PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA & ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A MEATY MARINARA SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, MEAT LASAGNA BOLOGNESE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
tomatoes (tomatoes, salt), pasta (durum semolina), water, ricotta cheese (milk (whole & skim), vinegar, salt), beef, mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt enzymes), sausage (pork, spices, salt, garlic powder), onions, egg, soy oil, salt, spices, garlic granulated, garlic, olive oil
Check MEAT LASAGNA BOLOGNESE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE RADIATORE CUT PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA & ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A MEATY MARINARA SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, MEAT LASAGNA BOLOGNESE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LASAGNA BOLOGNESE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE RADIATORE CUT PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA & ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A MEATY MARINARA SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, MEAT LASAGNA BOLOGNESE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
Prego Pasta Sauce, Tomato Sauce with Italian Sausage & Garlic, 23.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
MEAT LASAGNA BOLOGNESE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE RADIATORE CUT PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA & ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A MEATY MARINARA SAUCE GOURMET BOWLS, MEAT LASAGNA BOLOGNESE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


