Is MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA Lactose Free?

Description
Features a rich, savory flavor profile with balanced acidity and hearty umami notes; textures combine tender layered composition, creamy interior and a slightly crisp browned top. Commonly served hot as a main dish for family meals, potlucks or weeknight dinners; reviewers often cite convenience, satisfying portions and consistent taste overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- ricotta cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Features a rich, savory flavor profile with balanced acidity and hearty umami notes; textures combine tender layered composition, creamy interior and a slightly crisp browned top. Commonly served hot as a main dish for family meals, potlucks or weeknight dinners; reviewers often cite convenience, satisfying portions and consistent taste overall.
Ingredients
Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Basil Leaf), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Ricotta Cheese (Milk (Whole & Skim), Vinegar, Salt), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Beef, Pork, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Egg, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Tomato Sauce with Italian Sausage & Garlic, 23.5 Ounce Jar
BERTOLLI Vineyard Premium Collections Pasta Sauce Marinara with Burgundy Wine Jar - 24 Oz
Where to buy
MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


