Is MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, savory profile with layered creaminess and a hearty, comforting mouthfeel; tender layers alternate with soft, cohesive filling and bold, well-developed savory notes. Commonly served hot as a primary family-style entree, portioned for reheating, often enjoyed at gatherings, weeknight dinners, and as leftovers that rewarm evenly with straightforward oven reheating.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cows milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- ricotta cheese
pasteurized cows milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory profile with layered creaminess and a hearty, comforting mouthfeel; tender layers alternate with soft, cohesive filling and bold, well-developed savory notes. Commonly served hot as a primary family-style entree, portioned for reheating, often enjoyed at gatherings, weeknight dinners, and as leftovers that rewarm evenly with straightforward oven reheating.
Ingredients
italian whole peeled tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, basil leaf), ricotta cheese (milk (whole & skim), vinegar, salt), pasta (durum semolina), water, beef, mozzarella (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), pork, romano cheese (pasteurized cows milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), onions, olive oil, egg, salt, spices, garlic, onion powder, garlic powder
Check MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Tomato Sauce with Italian Sausage & Garlic, 23.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


