Is MEAT LASAGNA SEASONED TOMATO BEEF SAUCE AND COTTAGE CHEESE LAYERED IN LASAGNA NOODLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES, MEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- beef
- enzymes
- riboflavin
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED LASAGNA (WATER, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA [FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, WHEAT STARCH, FOLIC ACID]), CRUSHED TOMATOES, BEEF, COTTAGE CHEESE DRY CURD (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT), CELERY, ONIONS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC BASE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SPICES.
Check MEAT LASAGNA SEASONED TOMATO BEEF SAUCE AND COTTAGE CHEESE LAYERED IN LASAGNA NOODLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES, MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LASAGNA SEASONED TOMATO BEEF SAUCE AND COTTAGE CHEESE LAYERED IN LASAGNA NOODLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES, MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


