Is Meat lasagna Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Ground Beef, Tomato Paste, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, Sorbic Acid), Salt, Soy Protein, Spices, Garlic, Caramel Colour (Contains Sulphites), May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg, Mustard, Fish, Crustaceans And Shellfish

Check Meat lasagna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat lasagna is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch