Is Meat Lasagna Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PASTE), COOKED MULTIGRAIN PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, MULTIGRAIN BLEND (YELLOW PEAS, CHICKPEAS, BARLEY, OATS, FLAX SEEDS, KHORASAN WHEAT, WHEAT FIBRE), DRIED EGG-WHITE), LIGHT RICOTTA WHEY CHEESE (WHEY POWDER, CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN), COOKED BEEF, PARTLY SKIMMED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE), TOMATOES (CONTAIN TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), RICOTTA WHEY CHEESE (WHEY POWDER, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ROASTED VEGETABLE BASE (SAUTEED VEGETABLES (ONION, RED PEPPER, CARROT, CELERY), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED GREEN PEPPER, FLAVOUR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, LEEK JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH), SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE), RED WINE VINEGAR (CONTAINS SULPHITES), ONION, HERBS AND SPICES, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Meat Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Meat Lasagna is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


