Is Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • unsalted butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • shredded cheddar cheese
  • cheese flavors
  • cheese flavors, white pepper, citric acid, bacon
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized cream
unsalted butter
cream

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE [CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BETA-APO-8'-CAROTENAL, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR], MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHEESE FLAVORS, WHITE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, BACON (FULLY COOKED DICED BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), COOKED SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, FLAVORING), SMOKED FLAVORED HAM (FULLY COOKED DICED HAM CURED WITH: WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVOR), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATO EXTRACT [COLOR], POTATO STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], NATAMYCIN [A MOLD INHIBITOR])

Check Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go