Is MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • parmesan cheese
  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • cooked ground beef
  • cooked pork
  • enzymes
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose
  • +3 more

parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Modified Cornstarch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Wheat Flour, Dried Onions, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Cooked Pasta: Water, Semolina Wheat Flour, Meat: Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spice Extracts), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrate Or Nitrite Added (Pork, Beef, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Seasoning (Fruit And Spice Extracts), Dextrose, Water, Seasoning (Paprika Extracts, Natural Spice Extracts), Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Cooked Ground Beef, Cooked Pork, Cheese: Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Skim Milk, Flavors), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)

Check MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA is available at 19 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go