Is MEAT LOVERS PASTA MEAT SAUCE WITH GROUND BEEF, PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE & PASTA, MEAT LOVERS PASTA Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEAT SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES [VINE RIPENED TOMATOES], GROUND BEEF, WATER, ITALIAN STYLE SAUSAGE [PORK, SEASONING {SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, WHITE SUGAR & ORANGE PEEL POWDER}, WATER, VINEGAR & NATURAL FLAVOR], PEPPERONI [PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORINGS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA BHT, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID], ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO, CITRIC ACID], CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, WATER], KOSHER SALT, SUGAR, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, OREGANO); COOKED SHELL PASTA (ENRICHED SEMOLINA FLOUR [SEMOLINA {WHEAT}, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) AND WATER).

Check MEAT LOVERS PASTA MEAT SAUCE WITH GROUND BEEF, PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE & PASTA, MEAT LOVERS PASTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavoryRich
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch