Is MEAT LOVERS PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND BACON UNITE THIN CRUST PIZZA, MEAT LOVERS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE (DOUGH CONDITIONER), CANOLA OIL (MANUFACTURING AID). TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), PEPPERONI (PORK, SALT, PORK STOCK, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACTS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE), ITALIAN SAUSAGE CRUMBLE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORS), BACON CRUMBLE (PORK, SALT, SUGAR, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP AND LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, FLAVOR], SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE). SAUCE: WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, BASIL, OREGANO.

Check MEAT LOVERS PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND BACON UNITE THIN CRUST PIZZA, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go