Is MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • artificial butter flavor
  • skim milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese flavor
  • monterey jack cheese
  • whey
  • +4 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, hearty bowl offers robust, smoky-salty flavor with a mix of creamy and crisp textures; soft interior contrasts with occasional crisp edges. Consumers report convenient, filling breakfasts or on-the-go meals, noting satisfying portion size but occasional greasiness and uneven reheating that affects texture and consistency and occasional flavor variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED POTATOES (POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR [TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE]), SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD [AMERICAN CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLOR}], NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, BUTTERFAT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (PORK, SEASONING [SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARAMEL COLOR], WATER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SMOKED BACON BITS (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SUGAR AND/OR SMOKE FLAVORING).

Check MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go