Is Meat Mitch Naked BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE WATER WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED DOCON CHILI POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC MOLASSES, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, TAMARIND EXTRACT), LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKEL. VANILLA EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER SPICES
Check Meat Mitch Naked BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Mitch Naked BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


