Is Meat Mitch Stay Hot! Bbq Sauce, Stay Hot! Bbq Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND CHILL PEPPERS), DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAMARIND EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, MOLASSES.
Check Meat Mitch Stay Hot! Bbq Sauce, Stay Hot! Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Mitch Stay Hot! Bbq Sauce, Stay Hot! Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


