Is Meat Mitch WHOMP! BBQ Sauce, 21.0 Ounce | Kansas City Gourmet Competition Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cider Vinegar, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spice Blend (With Salt, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices And Spice Extractives), Worcestershire Sauce (With Molasses, Corn Syrup, And Tamarind), Distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor

Check Meat Mitch WHOMP! BBQ Sauce, 21.0 Ounce | Kansas City Gourmet Competition Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Meat Mitch WHOMP! BBQ Sauce, 21.0 Ounce | Kansas City Gourmet Competition Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinading