Is MEAT PASTA SAUCE, MEAT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), BEEF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED BEEF STOCK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check MEAT PASTA SAUCE, MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT PASTA SAUCE, MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
MEAT PASTA SAUCE, MEAT is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


