Is Meat Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made from sheep's milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- romano cheese
- ricotta cheese
made from sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Durum Wheat Flour (Milled Wheat, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin), Enriched Hi-gluten Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Potassium, Bromate Thiamine & Riboflavin), Water, Dough Mix (Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, & Refined Corn Oil), Fresh Eggs, Of Filling: Beef, Bread Crumbs (Flour, Water, Salt, Malt, Yeast, Shortening), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Starter & Salt), Spinach, Seasoning (Onion, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Parsley, Salt), Romano Cheese (Made From Sheep's Milk)
Check Meat Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Pasta · Piece


