Is Meat Service Counter Kabobs Chicken Marinated Fresh 1 Count - 0.75 LB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken cubes
chicken cubes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Cubes, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Garlic Puree, Modified Food Starch, Pear Concentrate Juice, Sesame Oil, Red Chiles Puree, Pineapple Concentrate Juice, Sesame Seed, Sodium Ascorbate, Lemon Concentrated Juice, Roasted Garlic Puree, Minced Garlic, Paprika Oleoresin Color, Yeast Extract, Spices, Xanthan Gum
Check Meat Service Counter Kabobs Chicken Marinated Fresh 1 Count - 0.75 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Service Counter Kabobs Chicken Marinated Fresh 1 Count - 0.75 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Lunch Meat, 22 oz Package
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned White Meat Chicken Salad, 12 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Where to buy
Meat Service Counter Kabobs Chicken Marinated Fresh 1 Count - 0.75 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


