Is Meat Service Counter Pork Loin Roast Rolled Stuffed - 2 LB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • artificial butter flavor
  • whey powdertdmk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pork,Breadcrumbs (unbleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Sugar,Yeast,Wheat Gluten,Sea Salt,Sunflower Oil,Sorbic Acid [to Retard Spoilage]),Bread Cubes (unbleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Ribolflavin,Folic Acid],Yeast,Sugar,Palm Oil,Sea Salt,Sorbic Acid [to Retard Spoilage]),Croutons (wheat Flour,Whole Wheat Flour,Sugar,Fully Refined Soybean Oil,Salt,Yeast),Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Butter Flavor,Celery,Chicken Fat,Dehydrated Bell Peppers,Dehydrated Onion,Garlic Powder,Hydrolyzed Soy Protein,Parsley,Spices,Sugar,Whey Powder##tdmk## **contains:milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. Perishable-keep Refrigerated Cook Thoroughly

Check Meat Service Counter Pork Loin Roast Rolled Stuffed - 2 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Service Counter Pork Loin Roast Rolled Stuffed - 2 LB is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrilling