Is Meat Service Counter Pork Loin Roast Rolled Stuffed - 2 LB Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork,Breadcrumbs (unbleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Sugar,Yeast,Wheat Gluten,Sea Salt,Sunflower Oil,Sorbic Acid [to Retard Spoilage]),Bread Cubes (unbleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Ribolflavin,Folic Acid],Yeast,Sugar,Palm Oil,Sea Salt,Sorbic Acid [to Retard Spoilage]),Croutons (wheat Flour,Whole Wheat Flour,Sugar,Fully Refined Soybean Oil,Salt,Yeast),Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Butter Flavor,Celery,Chicken Fat,Dehydrated Bell Peppers,Dehydrated Onion,Garlic Powder,Hydrolyzed Soy Protein,Parsley,Spices,Sugar,Whey Powder##tdmk## **contains:milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. Perishable-keep Refrigerated Cook Thoroughly
Check Meat Service Counter Pork Loin Roast Rolled Stuffed - 2 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Service Counter Pork Loin Roast Rolled Stuffed - 2 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Shreds Creamy Original
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Meat Service Counter Pork Loin Roast Rolled Stuffed - 2 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


