Is Meat Service Counter Pork Ribs Back Ribs Extra Meaty - 3.00 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATED WITH: WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURKEY BREAST, WATER, LESS THAN 0.5% OF SUGAR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE

Check Meat Service Counter Pork Ribs Back Ribs Extra Meaty - 3.00 LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep