Is Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Loin T-Bone Steak Over 3 Lbs - 1.50 Lbs. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malted wheat flakes
  • wheat semolina
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

malted wheat flakes
wheat semolina
wheat

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Seeds (3%) (Sesame Seeds, Linseeds, Poppy Seeds), Starter Culture (Wheat), Grains (1%) (Malted Wheat Flakes, Kibbled Rye), Wheat Semolina, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).

Check Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Loin T-Bone Steak Over 3 Lbs - 1.50 Lbs. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Loin T-Bone Steak Over 3 Lbs - 1.50 Lbs. is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Loin T-Bone Steak Over 3 Lbs - 1.50 Lbs. | Spoonful