Is Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Top Loin New York Strip Roast Boneless Seasoned - 3 LB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Granola Base (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Hazelnut Meal, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Barley Flour), Organic Raisins, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Organic Invert Sugar, Water, Each: Sunflower Oil, Honey, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Heavy Cream, Natural Flavor

Check Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Top Loin New York Strip Roast Boneless Seasoned - 3 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Top Loin New York Strip Roast Boneless Seasoned - 3 LB is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichLunch