Is Meat Snacks Original Beef Tender Bites, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE. TREATED WITH A SOLUTION OF POTASSIUM SORBATE TO ENSURE FRESHNESS.

Check Meat Snacks Original Beef Tender Bites, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go