Is Meat Trio Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk
- grated romano cheese made from cow's milk
- grated parmesan cheese
- non smoked provolone cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, OAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL, FLAVORING]), NON SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONED COOKED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEEF STOCK, BEEF EXTRACT), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRATED ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DRIED OREGANO, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check Meat Trio Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Trio Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


