Is MEATBALL MARINARA ZUCCHINI LENTIL PASTA WITH MEATBALLS IN A MARINARA SAUCE PASTA, MEATBALL MARINARA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- beef
- pork
- meatballs
- butter
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID], WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL), COOKED LENTIL ZUCCHINI PENNE (LENTIL FLOUR, WATER, ZUCCHINI), MEATBALLS (PORK, BEEF, WATER, ONIONS, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE [SOY PROTEIN, SOY CARBOHYDRATE, CARAMEL COLOR], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN {MOLD INHIBITOR}*], TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, FLAVORINGS), ONIONS, TOMATOES.
Check MEATBALL MARINARA ZUCCHINI LENTIL PASTA WITH MEATBALLS IN A MARINARA SAUCE PASTA, MEATBALL MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATBALL MARINARA ZUCCHINI LENTIL PASTA WITH MEATBALLS IN A MARINARA SAUCE PASTA, MEATBALL MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


