Is Meatball & Mozzarella Burrito Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • cooked meatballs
  • enzymes
  • rennet
  • riboflavin
  • b1

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Baking Powder, Sugar, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Cornstarch), Cooked Meatballs (Beef, Water, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Imported Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Culture, Salt, Rennet), Liquid Egg Whites, Salt, Dried Garlic, Spices, Parsley, Brown Sugar, Rosemary Extract), Marinara Sauce (Tomatoes, Water, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Orzo, Onions

Check Meatball & Mozzarella Burrito against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep