Is Meatballs By Amylu Chicken Meatballs Sea Salt and Cracked Black Pepper Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken raised without antibiotics

chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, contains 2% or less of: sea salt, cracked black pepper, garlic, spices, onion powder, parsley, extract of rosemary, vinegar.

Check Meatballs By Amylu Chicken Meatballs Sea Salt and Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchDinnerMeal PrepSandwich