Is MEATBALLS & SAUCE BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS SMOTHERED IN MARINARA SAUCE, MEATBALLS & SAUCE Dairy Free?

Description
Savory meatballs in a tangy sauce offer tender, uniform texture and a saucy, slightly chunky consistency. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and easy reheating; common uses include topping pasta, filling sandwiches, or adding to casseroles for quick family meals. Opinions mention occasional variability in meatball size and sauce thickness and portioning.
Why it's not dairy free
- sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory meatballs in a tangy sauce offer tender, uniform texture and a saucy, slightly chunky consistency. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and easy reheating; common uses include topping pasta, filling sandwiches, or adding to casseroles for quick family meals. Opinions mention occasional variability in meatball size and sauce thickness and portioning.
Ingredients
Meatballs (Pork, Beef, Water, Breadcrumbs [Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Canola Oil], Romano Cheese [Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt and Rennet], Whole Egg, Parsley, Salt, Garlic, Spices), Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Basil Leaf), Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Spices.
Check MEATBALLS & SAUCE BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS SMOTHERED IN MARINARA SAUCE, MEATBALLS & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATBALLS & SAUCE BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS SMOTHERED IN MARINARA SAUCE, MEATBALLS & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Newmans Own Pasta Sauce, Marinara 24 oz (1 lb 8 oz) 680 g
Where to buy
MEATBALLS & SAUCE BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS SMOTHERED IN MARINARA SAUCE, MEATBALLS & SAUCE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Bottle


