Is MEATBALLS & SAUCE BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS SMOTHERED IN MARINARA SAUCE, MEATBALLS & SAUCE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory meatballs in a tangy sauce offer tender, uniform texture and a saucy, slightly chunky consistency. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and easy reheating; common uses include topping pasta, filling sandwiches, or adding to casseroles for quick family meals. Opinions mention occasional variability in meatball size and sauce thickness and portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meatballs (Pork, Beef, Water, Breadcrumbs [Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Canola Oil], Romano Cheese [Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt and Rennet], Whole Egg, Parsley, Salt, Garlic, Spices), Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Basil Leaf), Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Spices.

Check MEATBALLS & SAUCE BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS SMOTHERED IN MARINARA SAUCE, MEATBALLS & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEATBALLS & SAUCE BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS SMOTHERED IN MARINARA SAUCE, MEATBALLS & SAUCE is available at 6 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayTargetVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Meat · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking