Is Meatballs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
beef, water, textured soy flour, soy protein concentrate contains less than 2% of the following: salt, wheat flourdehidrated onio flavorings, sodium phosphate, hydrolyzed son protein, pa ka, garlic powder, extractives of paprika, nonfat dry milk. contains: soy, wheat, milk. ingredientes: carne de res, agua, harina de soya texturizada, concentrado de proteina de soya, contiene menos de 2% de lo siguiente sal, harina de trigo, cebolla deshidratada, saborizantes, fosfato de sodio, proteina de soya hidrolizada, paprika, ajo en polvo, extractos de paprika, leche sin grasa deshidratada. contiene: soya, trigo, leche.
Check Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


