Is Meatballs Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pork (81%), onion (6%), pasteurised _egg_ white, breadcrumbs (5%) (_wheat_ flour, water, salt, yeast), mustard (water, _mustard_ seed, white wine vinegar, salt, spice extracts), salt, pepper, dextrose, coriander, garlic, rapeseed oil, nutmeg, parsley, ginger, citrus extract, ginger extract, nutmeg extract, pepper extract, coriander extract
Check Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


