Is Meatballs Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients Beef (40%), Pork (18%), Pork belly (18%), Water, Onion, Rice flour, Potato starch, Cracked black pepper, Salt, Tapioca starch, Rapeseed oil, Yeast, Stabiliser (hydroxypropyl 624ge methyl cellulose), Dextrose, Sugar, Sea salt, Preservative (sodium metabisulphite), Psyllium fibre, Maize starch, Coarse Tellicherry pepper, Antioxidant (ascorbic acid).
Check Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwichGrilling


