Is Meatless Burger Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, ONION, KETCHUP (TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SEASONING, FRUCTOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SEASONINGS (CONTAIN WHEAT), SOY FIBRE, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GUAR GUM, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, BEET POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOUR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (FERROUS ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, FOLIC ACID, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)).
Check Meatless Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatless Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Where to buy
Meatless Burger is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


